Migration

Home   /   Migration

Member of the Migration Institution of Australia

澳大利亞移民學會會員

Our Firm has been working in the Australia Migration services industry since 1996 – RMA# 9687736. Our firm provides the highest quality of services to our clients and our area of expertise including (but not limited to) :-

我公司由1996年開始提供澳洲移民代理服務,登記編號#9687736 . 我們為客戶提供各項專業服務包括:

  • Business skill Migration (Temporary, Permanent Residence & Significant inverstor) 商業技術移民(臨時,永久居留及巨額投資者)
  • Employer Sponsorship for Overseas Skill workers 雇主擔保海外技術工人
  • Employer Nomination Scheme for Permanent Residence 雇主提名計劃永久居留
  • General skilled Migration 技術移民
  • Resident Return Visa 居民返國簽證
  • Family Migration 家庭團聚移民
  • Partner Migration 伴侶移民
  • Parent Migration 父母移民
  • Student Visa, School enrolment, working holiday & business visitor 學生簽證,登記入學,工作假期簽證和商務探訪
  • AAT – appeal & review application 上訴及覆核申請

When each individual Migration client comes to us for eligibility assessment, their case will be assessed by our Registered Migration Agent and our advice will be given in writing.

We are upfront with our assessment fees and if the client wishes to go ahead with the case after the assessment, the assessment fee they paid will be deducted from the final fee charge.

Please contact our office for an appointment in order for your qualified consultant to assist you!

商業技術移民(臨時,永久居留及巨額投資者)

Business owner category (Subclass 890) 自僱生意類別(子類890

This visa is designed to attract business people to assist in the economic development of Australia, The visa allows you (and your family) to stay in Australia on a permanent basis for the purpose of owning a new or existing business. You must have held one of the required provisional visas and meet the requirements to be eligible for this visa.

此簽證的目的是吸引商務人士,協助發展澳大利亞的經濟。此簽證允許您(和您的家人)長期居留澳洲打理一個新或現有的生意。你必須擁有其一個合資格的臨時簽證,才有資格申請此簽證。

State / Territory sponsored Business Owner (Residence) category (Subclass 892) 國家/區域贊助企業業主(居留)類(子類892

This visa is designed to attract business people to assist in the economic development of Australia. The visa allows you to stay in Australia on a permanent basis for the purpose of owning a new or existing business. You must have held one of the qualifying provisional visas, be sponsored by a state / territory authority, and meet the requirements to be eligible for this visa. This visa is for people who have an ownership interest in an Australian business and are directly involved in managing that business.

此簽證的目的是吸引商務人士,協助發展澳大利亞的經濟。此簽證允許您長期居留澳洲打理一個新或現有的生意。你必須擁有其一個合資格的臨時簽證並由有關州/省機構贊助, 才有資格申請此簽證。此簽證是給予有興趣在澳大利亞開發業務的人士,並會直接參與管理該業務。

Business Innovation and Inverstment (provisional) (Subclass 188A)創新企業和投資(臨時)簽證(188A

This is one of the 3 new Visa subclass replacing the old Business skill program – which had 13 visa subclass before 1 July 2012.

This new subclass must have a state government nomination and is available to people who intend to reside and develop a business in Australia.

This visa is valid for 4 years and can be renew for further 2 years.

The applicant must have a points tested pass mark of 65.

這是三個新的分類簽證其中之一, 用以取代舊的生意技術移民 – 201271日前是有十三個分類的.
這個新的分類簽證必須由一個州政府提名,給予有興趣在澳大利亞居住和開發業務的人士。
這種簽證有效期為4年,可續期2年。
申請人必須具備65點測試的及格分數。

Business Innovation and Inverstment (permonent) (Subclass 888A, 888B & 888C)
創新企業和投資(永久)簽證(分類888A888B888C

This permanent residence visa requires the State Government nomination for applicant who have resided and developed a business in Australia.

The visa applicant must meet the Australia Government visa requirement while holding a#188A, 188B or 188C visa.

這個簽證由州政府提名給已經在澳大利亞居住和開發業務的人士。簽證申請人必須符合澳大利亞政府的簽證要求,並已經持188A188B188C簽證。

Business Talent (Migrant) category (Subclass 132) 商務精英人才(移民)類(子類132

For high calibre business people, less than 55 years old, and their family, sponsored by a state or territory of Australia, who are owners or part owners of an overseas business and ahve a genuine and realistic commitment to participate in the management of a new or existing business in Australia. Whith this visa, you can live in Australia as a permanent resident.

這個簽證給予55歲以下高質素的商務人士和他們的家庭,由澳大利亞洲省贊助, 是給予擁有全部或部份海外生意的人士,他們需真誠參與和管理在澳大利亞一個新或 現有的生意業務。擁有此簽證,你可成為澳大利亞的永久居民。

Investor (Residence) category (Subclass 891) 投資者(居留)類(子類891

This visa is designed for investors / business people who hold an investor (provisional) visa, have maintained your designated investments for the minimum 4 years and have been in Australia for at least 2 years in the last 4 years. With this visa you can become a permanent resident of Australia.

此簽證申請人需持有(臨時)投資簽證, 申請人需保持指定的投資至少四年,並在過去四年內,在澳大利亞居住至少2年,擁有此簽證,你可成為澳大利亞的永久居民。

State / Territory Sponsored Investor (Residence) category (Subclass 893) 州省贊助投資(居留)類(子類893

This visa is designed for investors / business people (and their families) who have an overall successful record of business or investment activities, have significant net assets, are willing to invest funds in a designated investment in Australia for four years, have a genuine commitment to maintain business and investment acivity in Australia, hold an Investor (provisional) visa are sponsored by a state / territory authority.

這簽證是專為投資者/經營人(及其家屬)而設, 申請人需有業務或投資活動整體成功的記錄,具有顯著的淨資產,也願意在澳大利亞注資四年,他們需真誠參與和投資在澳大利亞的指定基金或生意業務。並持有由洲省贊助投資(臨時)簽證。

Employer Sponsorship for Overseas Skill workers 雇主擔保海外技術工人

General Skilled Migration 一般技術移民

Family Migration 家庭團聚移民

Student Visa, School Enrolments, Working holiday visa & Business vistor

學生簽證,登記入學,工作假期簽證和商務探訪

Accounting

Our practice aims to migrate the impact of taxation law on our clients. Our firm will carefully investigate and make recommendations to assist you to your fair amount of taxes.
Read More

Migration

Our firm is highly experienced in migration consultancy and has been in this industry for over 20 years. Our practice can speak bilingually in Chinese and English.
Read More